Accident Summary Nr: 42619.015 - Employee dies of possible heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 42619.015 -- Report ID: 0728500 -- Event Date: 03/26/2013
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
897788.01503/26/2013327331Nattinger Materials Dba Midwest Block & Brick Llc

Abstract: On March 26, 2013, Employee #1 mounted a forklift. The employee was found slumped over. It appeared that he had suffered a heart attack and died.

Keywords: Cardiovasc System, Heart Attack, Ind Trk Operator, Industrial Truck

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 897788.015 59 M Fatality Laborers, except construction