Accident: 42442.015 - Employee Falls From Scaffold And Later Dies
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
896678.015 | 03/19/2013 | Reedy Creek Energy Services, Inc. |
At 3:00 a.m. on March 17, 2013, Employee #1 was inspecting the tubes on one of t he condensers, using a scaffold. As the employee began descending from the scaff old, he fell to the concrete floor below. He sustained injuries to his back and ankle and later died from complications of injuries sustained.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 896678.015 | 39 | M | Fatality |