Accident Summary Nr: 41719.015 - Employee dies of heat stroke while collecting trash on the b
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 469439.015 | 06/01/2012 | 561311 | Labor Ready Northeast Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 8:00 a.m. on June 1, 2012, an employee was collecting trash while working on the back of a trash truck. He told the driver that he did not feel well and started to walk away from the truck. The employee was found on the ground by the driver and having convulsions. The employee died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 469439.015 | 47 | M | Fatality |