Accident Summary Nr: 41380.015 - Employee is killed when struck by motor vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 891736.015 | 02/22/2013 | 492110 | Saddai, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 9:30 a.m. on February 22, 2013, Employee #1, a delivery truck driver, was struck by a motor vehicle and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 891736.015 | 43 | M | Fatality | Driver-sales workers |