Accident Summary Nr: 41099.015 - Employee is killed when ejected and run over by bulldozer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
890668.015 | 02/13/2013 | 541330 | Professional Service Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 1:45 p.m. on February 12, 2013, Employee #1 was operating a bulldozer moving soil. As the bulldozer drove over a berm, the front of the bulldozer dropped down and Employee #1 was ejected. The bulldozer, still moving, ran over Employee #1, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 890668.015 | 38 | M | Fatality | Hazardous Materials Removal Worker |