Accident Summary Nr: 40576.015 - Employee falls from roof and is killed.
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
803043.015 | 12/28/2012 | 238160 | Rl Construction & Restoration Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. on December 28, 2012, Employee #1 was on a roof cleaning the gutters when he fell and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 803043.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Construction trades, n.e.c. |