Accident Summary Nr: 39936.015 - Employee pinned between trucks and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 39936.015 -- Report ID: 0213600 -- Event Date: 02/01/2013
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
865763.01502/04/2013562119L T Disposal Inc.

Abstract: At approximately 2:56 p.m. on February 1, 2013, Employee #1 was caught between two trucks when one backed up and into him. Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: Caught Between, Crushed, Pinned, Struck By, Truck

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 865763.015 25 M Fatality Truck drivers, light