Accident Summary Nr: 38636.015 - Employee struck by dump truck and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 838183.015 | 01/21/2013 | 562119 | Bliss Environmental Services, Inc. |
Abstract: On January 21, 2013, Employee #1 was struck by a dump truck when it moved forward. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 838183.015 | 29 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |