Accident Summary Nr: 38616.015 - Employee killed when doing ground work for power line
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
837923.015 | 12/10/2012 | 237130 | Plaska Transmission Line Construction, Llc |
Abstract: On December 6, 2012, an employee was killed when doing ground work for power line. No additional details were provided about the accident or the employee injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 837923.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |