Accident Summary Nr: 38496.015 - Employee falls from tractor trailer and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 832883.015 | 01/17/2013 | 423510 | Ims Georgia Steel |
Abstract: At approximately 4:15 p.m. on January 16, 2013, Employee #1 was on top of a tractor trailer connecting the ringing to unload materials when he fell approximately 7 feet to the ground. He sustained leg and head injuries and was killed
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 832883.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |