Accident Summary Nr: 38116.015 - Employee is struck by vehicle and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 803761.015 | 12/27/2012 | 237130 | Cts Construction Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 2:45 p.m. on December 26, 2012, Employee #1 was assisting a coworker rolling up excess strand cable to place on a truck. A car entered the work zone and struck Employee #1 who was flung and struck a fixed object with his head. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 803761.015 | 49 | M | Fatality |