Accident Summary Nr: 38083 - EMPLOYEE KILLED BY OVERHEAD FALLING OBJECT
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12468880 | 08/17/1983 | 0783 | 0 | Asplundh Tree Expert Co |
Abstract: An employee working for Asplundh Tree Expert Company was performing a regularly assigned task when the person was struck by an overhead falling object. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12468880 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |