Accident Summary Nr: 37816.015 - Employee is killed after tripping and falling in parking lot

Accident Summary Nr: 37816.015 -- Report ID: 0214200 -- Event Date: 11/10/2012
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
810741.01501/07/2013485113Pocono Progressive Llc

Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on November 10, 2012, an employee was walking towards a bus that was parked in a yard. The employee tripped and fell on top of the blacktop of the parking lot and struck his left side of his body. The employee was killed and died from unspecified injuries.

Keywords: Fall, Shoulder, Tripped

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 810741.015 66 M Fatality Bus drivers