Accident Summary Nr: 37356.015 - Employee is shot and killed during robbery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 534779.015 | 07/20/2012 | 485320 | El Condor Car Limousine Service, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:15 p.m. on July 16, 2012, a limousine driver was killed during a robbery. The driver was found by a police officer, slumped over in the driver's seat of his limousine with a gunshot wound to the head. The car reportedly crashed into three parked cars before coming to a stop. He had been shot while he sat in the driver's seat. The police reported that all of the doors were locked. He was pronounced dead at the site at 11:25 p.m.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 534779.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Taxi cab drivers and chauffeurs |