Accident Summary Nr: 37096.015 - Employee is crushed by a garbage truck's tail gate and is ki
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
803061.015 | 12/27/2012 | 562111 | Clean Sweep Trash Services |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on December 26, 2012, an employee was emptying out a garbage truck and inspecting the inside of the truck. The employee was crushed by rear tail gate closing.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 803061.015 | 74 | M | Fatality | Garbage collectors |