Accident Summary Nr: 36976.015 - Employee is found dead of natural causes while removing an H
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
801165.015 | 12/22/2012 | 238220 | Wayne Transue |
Abstract: At approximately 11:45 a.m. on December 22, 2012, Employee #1 was removing an HVAC system from a residential home and was found unconscious. Employee #1 died of natural causes.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 801165.015 | 29 | M | Fatality | Heating, air conditioning, and refrig. mechanics |