Accident Summary Nr: 36356.015 - Employee is struck by motor vehicle and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 787201.015 | 12/14/2012 | 492210 | Canada Dry Bottling Co. Of Ny, Inc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on December 14, 2012, an employee was unloading beverages from a double parked truck to deliver to the supermarket. The employee was fatally struck by a passing motor vehicle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 787201.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Driver-sales workers |