Accident Summary Nr: 36216.015 - Employee falls in parking lot and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
767241.015 | 11/29/2012 | 622110 | Robert Wood Johnson Health System |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on November 11, 2012, an employee was walking across a parking lot and fell when they were blown over by high winds caused by Hurricane Sandy. The employee was killed from injuries gained in their fall.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 767241.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Pharmacists |