Accident Summary Nr: 361976335 - Employee killed in fall off ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300302650 | 02/29/2000 | 5311 | 0 | Wal-Mart |
Abstract: Employee #1 was directed to use a ladder with a missing floor pad to clean shelving. Employee #1 fell or lost his balance and struck his head causing a cerebral contusion, from which he died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300302650 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |