Accident Summary Nr: 361077654 - Employees overcome by exhaust fumes

Accident Summary Nr: 361077654 -- Report ID: 0418800 -- Event Date: 10/18/1996
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30049010910/22/199628190Croda Inc.

Abstract: Employees were overcome by exhaust fumes. No information was provided on the number of employees affected, or on the nature and extent of their injuries.

Keywords: VAPOR, INHALATION, GAS, AIR CONTAMINATION, EXHAUST FUMES, CHEMICAL VAPOR

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 300490109