Accident Summary Nr: 360864078 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED CONDUCTOR
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122382971 | 02/26/1997 | 5141 | 0 | Northcenter Food Service Corp. | 
Abstract: An employee of a grocery store cut through an energized conductor. He was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122382971 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported | 