Accident Summary Nr: 36076.015 - Employee fills up propane tank and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 777761.015 | 12/07/2012 | 424710 | Ferrellgas, Lp, Limited Partnership |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on December 7, 2012, an employee was attempting to fill an underground propane tank with a 3,000 gallon truck. Cause of death is unknown.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 777761.015 | 51 | M | Fatality |