Accident Summary Nr: 360315378 - Employee killed by fall from roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
305284614 | 03/12/2002 | 1761 | 0 | M G Mcgrath Inc |
Abstract: On March 12, 2002, Employee #1 fell 6 stories while roofing. Employee #1 was killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | Alteration or rehabilitation | Under $50,000 | 4 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 305284614 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 63 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: Fall from roof |