Accident Summary Nr: 35596.015 - Employee collapses and dies from a heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 768381.015 | 12/05/2012 | 443120 | Newegg, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on December 4, 2012, an employee was using a manual pallet jack to load a pallet of product onto a truck. The employee collapsed, hit his head, and later died of a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 768381.015 | 60 | M | Fatality |