Accident Summary Nr: 34656.015 - Employee is shot and killed by two assailants
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 745904.015 | 11/20/2012 | 447110 | Hess Corporation |
Abstract: At 10:30 p.m. on November 18, 2012, an employee was working behind the counter at a gas station. The employee was shot by two gun men who were attempting to rob the store before running from the store. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 745904.015 | 55 | F | Fatality | Cashiers |