Accident Summary Nr: 34016.015 - Employee is injured while driving forklift and is killed fro
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 731281.015 | 11/09/2012 | 336992 | Anniston Army Depot |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on November 7, 2012, an employee was operating a HYSTER T-500 Forklift outside of the east side of building 108. The employee hit a yellow concrete pole and injured his abdomen with the forklift's steering wheel. The employee was killed as a result of blunt force trauma injuries
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 731281.015 | 68 | M | Fatality | Machine operators, not specified |