Accident Summary Nr: 33556.015 - Employee dies of an apparent heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 711419.015 | 10/29/2012 | 322121 | International Paper |
Abstract: At approximately 3:30 a.m. on October 28, 2012, Employee #1 was using a forklift and died of an apparent heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 711419.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Machine operators, not specified |