Accident: 33195.015 - Employee Contacted An Electrical Wire And Is Electrocuted
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
716720.015 | 10/25/2012 | Tower Maintenance Corporation |
At 11:30 a.m. on October 25, 2012, an employee was climbing an electrical tower and contacted an electrical wire. The employee was electrocuted and fell.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 716720.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury | Painters, construction and maintenance | |
2 | 716720.015 | 34 | M | Fatality | Painters, construction and maintenance |