Accident Summary Nr: 32995.015 - Employee is struck by exploding multi-piece rim and is kille
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 715178.015 | 11/01/2012 | 112112 | Bar G Feedyard |
Abstract: On October 31, 2012, Employee #1 was inflating a multi-piece rim wheel on a front end loader. The outer ring separated and struck Employee #1 in the head and he was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 715178.015 | 21 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |