Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident Summary Nr: 3260.015 - Employee Dies From Apparent Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 3260.015 -- Report ID: 1032500 -- Event Date: 07/13/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
92313.01507/13/2011311423Basic American Foods

Abstract: On July 13, 2011, an employee was found sitting down unresponsive. The employee died from Myocardial Infarction per the Coroner report.

Keywords: heart attack, heat

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree Nature of Injury Occupation
1 92313.015 70 M Fatality Electricians