Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 32335.015 - Employee dies after backing a truck into a sewage pond
Accident Summary Nr: 32335.015 -- Report ID: 1032500 -- Event Date: 10/13/2012
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 703578.015 | 10/17/2012 | | 238910 | Whitaker Construction Company, Inc |
Abstract:
At 11:00 a.m. on October 13, 2012, an employee was backing a vehicle, sustained a possible heart attack, and drove the vehicle into a sewage pond. The employee died.
Keywords:
Backing Up, Heart Attack, Sewage
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| Sewer/water treatment plant |
New project or new addition |
|
|
|
X |
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
| 1 |
703578.015 |
61 |
M |
Fatality |
|