Accident Summary Nr: 31635.015 - Employee is struck in the head by trailer door and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 671440.015 | 09/28/2012 | 541614 | John Kaczmarski |
Abstract: On September 25, 2012, an employee was opening a trailer door to a truck when he lost his grip and the door struck him in the head. The employee was killed as a result of his injuries sustained.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 671440.015 | 65 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |