Accident Summary Nr: 315899187 - Employee Struck by Rolling Log.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315899187 | 12/03/2011 | 2411 | 113310 | Millicoma Logging Llc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was pulling chokers to be set on the logs. One of the chokers gor hung up as he pulled on the choker, and it dislodged. The log consequently rolled over Employee #1 during this event. Employee #1 was hospitalized with multiple fractures as a result of this accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315899187 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |