Accident Summary Nr: 314884719 - Employee Is Found Dead of Respiratory Failure
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314884719 | 09/08/2010 | 7538 | 811111 | Sears Holding Corporation |
Abstract: At approximately 1:10 p.m. on September 8, 2010, Employee #1, a mechanic, was found in a customer's car with the engine and air conditioning running. Employee #1 died of respiratory failure.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314884719 | Fatality | Other | Automobile mechanics |