Accident Summary Nr: 312984297 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Fire Engine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312984297 | 01/05/2009 | 9224 | 922160 | Elizabeth Fire Department (Ff Fatality) |
Abstract: On January 9, 2009, Employee #1 was directing fire engine, which was backing up to lay a feeder line to ladder truck. He was run over and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312984297 | Fatality | Other | Firefighting occupations |