Accident Summary Nr: 312577570 - Farm Worker Is Killed When Struck by Tractor Disc Implement

Accident Summary Nr: 312577570 -- Report ID: 0950624 -- Event Date: 04/11/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31257757004/13/20100161111219Ricardo Martinez

Abstract: On April 11, 2010, Employee #1, an agriculture worker, fell from a friend's Kubota tractor and was struck by the tractor's attached disc implement. He was killed.

Keywords: AGRICULTURE, FARM MACHINERY, FALL, STRUCK BY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 312577570 Fatality Other Occupation not reported