Accident Summary Nr: 310546486 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Catwalk
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310546486 | 06/15/2007 | 2759 | 323119 | Quebecor World Inc |
Abstract: On March 30, 2007, an employee fell from an elevated catwalk location, while performing maintenance on a machine. The employee was hospitalized and treated for a punctured lung.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310546486 | Hospitalized injury | Puncture | Occupation not reported |