Accident Summary Nr: 310100334 - Employee Involved in Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310100334 | 07/21/2011 | 7261 | 812210 | Greenlawn Memorial Park |
Abstract: Employee #1, an equipment operator, was backing up when the backhoe slipped and rolled down the hill approximately twenty feet. Employee #1 stated one of the tires struck a soft spot. As result of the accident, Employee #1 was transported to a local hospital, Employee #1 suffered no injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310100334 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Excavating and loading machine operators |