Accident Summary Nr: 309551356 - Employee Is Injured by Conveyor Belt
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309551356 | 07/20/2006 | 2759 | 323112 | Cumings Printing Company |
Abstract: On July 19, 2006, Employee #1 was injured when he became caught in a conveyor belt. He was hospitalized for an unspecified amputation.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309551356 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |