Accident Summary Nr: 308593763 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Wrapping Machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308593763 | 08/03/2006 | 2899 | 325998 | Asia Chemical Corp., Inc. |
Abstract: On August 2, 2006, Employee #1 was working at a Beumer automatic palletizing machine. He was struck by the swinging arm while the machine was wrapping bags. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308593763 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |