Accident Summary Nr: 308523984 - Fire Fighters Are Injured in Explosion

Accident Summary Nr: 308523984 -- Report ID: 0253670 -- Event Date: 08/02/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30852398408/11/20069224922160Constantia Fire Depart

Abstract: On August 2, 2006, Employees #1, #2, #3, and #4 were fire fighters operating at a structure fire. A propane explosion ocurred. They were treated for unspecified burns.

Keywords: BURN, FIREFIGHTER, FIRE, EXPLOSION, PROPANE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308523984 Non Hospitalized injury Burn/Scald(Heat) Firefighting occupations
2 308523984 Non Hospitalized injury Burn/Scald(Heat) Firefighting occupations
3 308523984 Non Hospitalized injury Burn/Scald(Heat) Firefighting occupations
4 308523984 Non Hospitalized injury Burn/Scald(Heat) Firefighting occupations