Accident Summary Nr: 30835.015 - Employee Found Drowned in Canal
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 512478.015 | 07/11/2012 | 721211 | Pioneers International, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on July 10, 2012, an employee was operating a riding lawn mower when he was found in a canal, with the mower on top of him. The employee died from drowning.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 512478.015 | 63 | M | Fatality |