Accident Summary Nr: 308276641 - Surveyor Falls from Top Edge of Wall and Fractures Hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308276641 | 01/26/2006 | 8711 | 541330 | Close, Jensen, And Miller, P.C. |
Abstract: On January 26, 2006, an employee was surveying property from the top edge of a concrete wall and lost his balance. He fell approximately 13 ft and was hospitalized for treatment of a fractured hip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308276641 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |