Accident Summary Nr: 307392803 - Employee Fractures Arm in Fall from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307392803 | 05/24/2005 | 5141 | 511130 | J.Y. Foods, Inc. Dba Jameco Company |
Abstract: On May 21, 2005, Employee #1, a driver/ warehouse worker, was working in a warehouse for a wholesale storage company. He was working from an aluminum ladder and fell, fracturing his right forearm. Employee #1 was hospitalized and treated for his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307392803 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Buyers, wholesale & retail trade except farm prod. |