Accident Summary Nr: 307125062 - Employee is killed in fall from basket
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307125062 | 06/25/2004 | 1389 | 213112 | Drake Well Service |
Abstract: At approximately 11:30 a.m. on June 26, 2004, Employee #1 was working at US Route 550 and Dutchman Hill Road. Employee #1 was working from a derrick basket when he fell an estimated distance of 80 feet to the ground, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307125062 | Occupation not reported |