Accident Summary Nr: 306101213 - Employee injured while releasing trailer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306101213 | 05/17/2004 | 1799 | 238390 | Ev Landscaping |
Abstract: On June 1, 2004, Employee #1 was releasing a trailer from its driving position when he was struck in the head by the ramp of the trailer. He was hospitalized and treated for lacerations on his head.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | 2 | 30 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 306101213 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Landscaping Fatality Cause: Struck by falling object/projectile |