Accident Summary Nr: 305501751 - Employee Drowns in Fall from Seawall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305501751 | 10/11/2002 | 0783 | 561730 | Greenspace Design Associates |
Abstract: At approximately 10:30 a.m. on October 10, 2002, Employee #1 was adding soil to a planter that was built into a seawall that was under construction. For some reason, he fell into the water and drowned. Employee #1 was not wearing any kind of flotation device.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305501751 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |