Accident Summary Nr: 305495525 - Employee killed after being run over by truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305495525 | 05/02/2002 | 0722 | 0 | Rodriguez Citrus & Vegetables, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 9:30 a.m. on May 2, 2002, Employee #1 was working in a citrus grove. A harvesting truck was being driven in reverse gear on the drive middle of the grove and Employee #1 was run over and crushed by it. Employee #1 was born in Mexico, his primary language was Spanish and the primary language used on the worksite was Spanish. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305495525 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |