Accident Summary Nr: 304821978 - Employee dies of blows to the head
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304821978 | 11/23/2001 | 2015 | 0 | Tyson Foods, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 5:30 p.m. on November 23, 2001, Employee #1 was found lying underneath a cage dumper platform.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304821978 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |