Accident Summary Nr: 304727837 - Employee Is Killed by Contact with Energized Electrical Box
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304727837 | 01/27/2003 | 3082 | 326121 | Cebal Americas Div.Pechiney Plastic Packaging, Inc |
Abstract: On January 20, 2003, Employee #1 was electrocuted and died when he made contact with an energized electrical box.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304727837 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |